Teams

Welcome to the 2019 Spring Clarence-Rockland Ball Hockey League!

Cheers boys!  Have a fun Season!

Eric Louisseize

BLACKSSS

Ghyslain Hotte
Eric Louisseize
Jacob Laliberté
Max Beland
Marc-André Carriere
Nic Lortie
Zack Car
Matt Denis
Nic Ouellette
Serge Lavictoire
Eric Morter

Sean Villeneuve

BABY BLUES

Tyler Sommers
Martin Frechette
Luc Frechette
Zach Bedard
Olivier Brunet
Guillaume Bourbonnais
Mathieu Quenneville
Gabriel Roussell
Bruno Cheff
Ezekiel Martin

Dominic Turcotte

WHITE BARRACUDAS

Seb Dion
Jon Dion
Yan Laliberté
Karl Lariviere
Nic Denis
P-O Fournier
Yan Boudria
Barry Labre
Ced Crete
Nic Bedard

Nick Marcil

RED REVOLUTION

Frank Lalande
Pat Charlebois
Sam Menard
Jacob Brisebois
Frank Laviolette
Tyler Boivin
Josh Peladeau
Vincent St-Onge
Jeremie Seguin
Sam Labre

Seb Moreau

Schedule

SPRING 2019 BALL HOCKEY SCHEDULE

Team 1:  Blacksss        Team 2:  Baby Blues
Team 3:  White Barracudas      Team 4:  Red Revolution
Thursday April 25th – JEAN-MARC LALONDE ROCKLAND ARENA
8:30 – 2 vs 3     9:30 –  1 vs 4
Wednesday May 1st – JEAN-MARC LALONDE ROCKLAND ARENA
7:30 – 2 vs 4     8:30 – 1 vs 3
Thursday May 2nd – JEAN-MARC LALONDE ROCKLAND ARENA
8:30 – 3 vs 4     9:30 – 1 vs 2
Wednesday May 8th – CLARENCE ARENA
7:30 – 1 vs 4     8:30 – 3 vs 2
Wednesday May 15th – CLARENCE ARENA
7:30 – 1 vs 3     8:30 – 4 vs 2
Wednesday May 22nd – CLARENCE ARENA
7:30 – 1 vs 2     8:30 – 3 vs 4
Thursday May 30th – CLARENCE ARENA
7:00 – 1 vs 4     8:00 – 3 vs 2
Wednesday June 5th – CLARENCE ARENA
7:30 – 4 vs 2     8:30 – 1 vs 3
Wednesday June 12th – CLARENCE ARENA
7:30 – 3 vs 4     8:30 – 1 vs 2
Wednesday June 19th – CLARENCE ARENA
7:30 – 3 vs 2     8:30 – 1 vs 4

Thursday June 27th – CLARENCE ARENA
7:30 – 1 vs 3     8:30 – 2 vs 4
Wednesday July 3rd – CLARENCE ARENA
7:30 – 1 vs 2     8:30 – 3 vs 4

-------------------END OF REGULAR SEASON-------------------

PLAYOFFS
SEMI FINALS:
Wednesday July 10th – CLARENCE ARENA
7:30 – 1st Place vs 4th Place        8:30 – 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
FINALS:
Thursday July 11th – CLARENCE ARENA
7:30 – Winner 1 vs Winner 2

 

BLACK TEAM:  Ghislain Hotte – (613) 222-5368(c)
RED TEAM:  Francis Lalande – FRLALANDE98@gmail.com
GREEN TEAM:  Tyler Sommers – (613) 890-2241(c)
WHITE TEAM:  Seb Dion – (613) 894-7562(c)

Cheers boys!  Have a fun Season!
Eric Louisseize – (613) 913-One Four One Five

2019 CHAMPS

WHITE TEAM

Seb Dion
Jon Dion
Yan Laliberté
Karl Lariviere
Nic Denis
P-O Fournier
Yan Boudria
Barry Labre
Ced Crete
Nic Bedard
Nick Marcil

2018 CHAMPS

WHITE TEAM

Sebastien Dion
Mario Dion
Jonathan Dion
Luc Lavictoire
Nicolas Bedard
Barry Labre
Alex Charlebois
Yan Boudria
Yanik Laliberté
Nicolas Denis
P-O Fournier
Zach Carr
AJ Ziegler

2017 CHAMPS

BLACK TEAM

Eric Louisseize
Ghyslain Hotte
Marc-André Carierre
Jacob Laliberté
Max Beland
Jon Borrows
Karl Lariviere
Marc Ozzy Louisseize
Nic Lortie
Mathieu Ouelette
Jasmin Lamontagne
Sean Villeneuve

2016 CHAMPS

BLACK TEAM

Eric Louisseize
René Tassé
Corey Villeneuve
Ghyslain Hotte
Marc-André Carierre
Jacob Laliberté
Max Beland
Ian Barrett
Karl Lariviere
Marc Ozzy Louisseize
Nic Lortie
Mathieu Ouelette
Sean Sommers

2015 CHAMPS

RED TEAM

Fred Epps
Tom Epps
Dan Epps
Bernie Dion
Mike Mayhew
Corey Agar
Kyle Charbonneau
Shawn Charbonneau
Remi Gill
Joe Cyr
Chris Henderson
Matt Brown

Game Scores
Standings

  Black Red Blue White  
April 25th 6 1 1 2  
May 1st 1 2 3 2  
May 2nd  2 2 2 2  
May 8th 4 2 7 3  
May 15th 4 6 3 3  
May 22nd 2 3 3 6  
May 30th 6 5 7 0  
June 5th 5 2 4 4  
June 12th 5 2 7 7  
June 19th 2 10 1 5  
June 27th 4 1 9 1  
July 3rd 1 5 6 7  

 

  GP W L T GF GA P
Blue 12 8 3 1 53 31 17
Black 12 6 5 1 41 46 13
White 12 6 5 1 42 42 13
Red 12 2 9 1 41 59 5

GP(Games played), W(Wins), L(Losses), T(ties), GF(Goals for), GA(Goals against), P(Points)

Contact Us

Lets Keep In Touch

Looking to enter a team? Give us a call or send us an email and we will get back to you as soon as possible!