Teams

Welcome to the 2018 Spring Clarence-Rockland Ball Hockey League!

Cheers boys!  Have a fun Season!

Eric Louisseize

BABY BLUES:

Tyler Sommers

Martin Frechette
Olivier Brunet
Mathieu Quenneville
Gabriel Roussell
Bruno Cheff
Simon Houle
JP Sabourin
Danyk Drouin
Luc Frechette

Guillaume Bourbonnais

BLACK STALLIONS:

Ghyslain Hotte

Marc André Carrière
Nicholas Lortie
John Burrows
Éric Louisseize
Karl Lariviere
René Tassé
Max Beland
Jacob Laliberté
Mathieu Ouellette

Sean Villeneuve

RED REVOLUTION:

Francis Lalande

Samuel Ménard
Patrick Charlebois
Samuel Labre
Alexandre Bouchard
Jacob Brisebois
Zachary Fournier
Francis Laviolette
Joshua Peladeau
Jeremie Séguin

Vincent St-Onge

WHITE BARRACUDAS:

Sebastien Dion

Mario Dion
Jonathan Dion
Yanik Laliberté
P-O Fournier
Nicolas Denis
Barry Labre
Luc Lavictoire
Nicolas Bedard
Alex Charlebois
Stephane Routhier

AJ Ziegler

Schedule

SPRING 2018 BALL HOCKEY SCHEDULE

Team 1:  Black Stallions        Team 2:  Baby Blues
Team 3:  White BARRACUDAS      Team 4:  Red Revolution
Wednesday April 25th – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 2 vs 3         8:30 –  1 vs 4
Wednesday May 2nd – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 2 vs 4         8:30 – 1 vs 3
Thursday May 3rd – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 3 vs 4         8:30 – 1 vs 2
Wednesday May 9th – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 1 vs 4         8:30 – 3 vs 2
Wednesday May 16th – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 1 vs 3         8:30 – 4 vs 2
Wednesday May 23rd – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 1 vs 2         8:30 – 3 vs 4
Thursday May 31st – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 1 vs 4         8:30 – 3 vs 2
Wednesday June 6th – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 4 vs 2         8:30 – 1 vs 3
Wednesday June 13th – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 3 vs 4         8:30 – 1 vs 2
Wednesday June 20th – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 3 vs 2         8:30 – 1 vs 4
Wednesday June 27th – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 1 vs 3         8:30 – 2 vs 4
Wednesday July 4th – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 1 vs 2         8:30 – 3 vs 4

-------------------END OF REGULAR SEASON-------------------

PLAYOFFS
SEMI FINALS:
Wednesday July 11th – CIH ARENA
7:30 – 1st Place vs 4th Place             8:30 – 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
FINALS:
Thursday July 12th – CIH ARENA
8:00 – Winner 1 vs Winner 2

 

BLACK TEAM:  Ghislain Hotte – (613) 222-5368(c)
RED TEAM:  Francis Lalande – FRLALANDE98@gmail.com
GREEN TEAM:  Tyler Sommers – (613) 890-2241(c)
WHITE TEAM:  Seb Dion – (613) 894-7562(c)

Cheers boys!  Have a fun Season!
Eric L – (613) 913-ONE FOUR ONE FIVE

2018 CHAMPS

WHITE TEAM

Sebastien Dion
Mario Dion
Jonathan Dion
Luc Lavictoire
Nicolas Bedard
Barry Labre
Alex Charlebois
Yan Boudria
Yanik Laliberté
Nicolas Denis
P-O Fournier
Zach Carr
AJ Ziegler

2017 CHAMPS

BLACK TEAM

Eric Louisseize
Ghyslain Hotte
Marc-André Carierre
Jacob Laliberté
Max Beland
Jon Borrows
Karl Lariviere
Marc Ozzy Louisseize
Nic Lortie
Mathieu Ouelette
Jasmin Lamontagne
Sean Villeneuve

2016 CHAMPS

BLACK TEAM

Eric Louisseize
René Tassé
Corey Villeneuve
Ghyslain Hotte
Marc-André Carierre
Jacob Laliberté
Max Beland
Ian Barrett
Karl Lariviere
Marc Ozzy Louisseize
Nic Lortie
Mathieu Ouelette
Sean Sommers

2015 CHAMPS

RED TEAM

Fred Epps
Tom Epps
Dan Epps
Bernie Dion
Mike Mayhew
Corey Agar
Kyle Charbonneau
Shawn Charbonneau
Remi Gill
Joe Cyr
Chris Henderson
Matt Brown

Game Scores
Standings

  Black Red Blue White  
April 25th  6  3  3  3  
May 2nd  1  2  2  3  
May 3rd    5  1  4  4  
May 9th  10  8  3  7  
May 16th  5  1  6  5  
May 23rd  4  3  4  5  
May 30th  5  5  8  1  
June 6th  6  5  4  5  
June 13th  5  5  7  2  
June 20th  6  5  8  4  
June 27th  2  5  5  3  
July 4th  6  3  2  1  

 

  GP W L T GF GA P
Black  12  6  3  3   61 54  15
Blue  12  4  4  4   56 48  12
White  12  5  5  2   43 48  11
Red  12  3  6  3   46 55  9

GP(Games played), W(Wins), L(Losses), T(ties), GF(Goals for), GA(Goals against), P(Points)

Contact Us

Lets Keep In Touch

Looking to enter a team? Give us a call or send us an email and we will get back to you as soon as possible!